//
you're reading...
Studying [國際進修]

[Japan]2018 Study in Okinawa with sponsorship! 2018年沖繩政府大手筆補助你/妳來沖繩留學!

Studying (國際進修)

Location

(地點)

Enterprise Sponsorship or benefits

(企業贊助或福利)

Application Deadline

(申請截止時間)

•Okinawa, Japan

•日本沖繩

Competitive Salary
70,000 yen/month

70,000日幣/月

October 2th, 2017 at 23:59 GMT+9 (Japan time)

2017年10月2日晚上12點截止(日本時間)

Qualification & How to Apply (申請資格及如何申請)
A person who has a nationality of Taiwan and lives in Taiwan (at the time of April 1, 2018) under 35 years of age.
•擁有台灣國籍並且住在台灣的(在2018年4月1號這時間)未滿35歲的人。

Details (詳細資訊):
Only applicants who have all the qualification conditions of the following items can apply.
1. It is recognized that the mentally and mentally recommended by the nominator is sound and can play a leading role in the region or occupation those who do.
* The nominee has jurisdiction over the applicant at the educational institution and workplace he / she was enrolled until now or before Shall be in position.
2. A person who has completed a 12-year school education in the country of origin or a student with equal or higher level of academic ability persons who have conditions to be allowed to study at university.
3. Person who is under 35 years old as of April 1, 2018 (Traditional technology trainee also under 35 years old)
4. Person who has the ability to understand Japanese necessary for school • technical training (* Japanese Proficiency Test N4 degree or those who meet the criteria accepted by the admission authority). However, those who wish to train companies etc. after graduation from university have the ability of Japanese be sure to have a test N2 level.
5. Person who has the ability to bear the self-payment for necessary expenses beyond the scholarship provided by the foundation.
6. Persons who have relatives who can gain understanding and cooperation in study abroad as an identity guarantor while studying abroad. (Person living in Okinawa Prefecture is preferable.)
7. During the period of study abroad, we work hard to communicate with Okinawa citizens and actively participate in exchange projects implemented by Okinawa Prefecture and Foundation those who can participate in the same way.
8. After returning home, those who can contribute to the exchange between the country of origin and Okinawa prefecture.
請參閱以下資格:
1.推薦人。
2.完成了學校教育12年,可進入大學。
3.小於35歲的2018年4月1日
4.學術和技術培訓,要了解日本的必要能力(日語能力考試N4或機構承認之符合資格的);或者擁有一個學位考試N2的人。
5.有能力自己負擔超過獎學金支付的費用。
6.出國留學的擔保人,可理解為合作出國留學的親戚。
7.在研究期間,努力參加沖繩人的活動,如積極交流項目沖繩,以及基礎實施。
8.回國後,有助於台灣和沖繩縣的交流。
Source: https://kokusai.oihf.or.jp/sp/topics/1499152387/

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: